葡京体育网

Contact Dual Credit

Administrative Academy Programs Dual Credit Pathways Enrollment Services

Administrative Staff
Name Email Phone Location
Dr. Rebecca De Leon, Dean for Dual Credit Programs & School District Partnerships rdeleon_8106 956-872-2607 D107B, Pecan Campus
Glenda De Anda, Administrative Assistant gdeanda1 956-872-3520 D107A, Pecan Campus
April Castaneda, School District Partnership Relations Manager ajcastan 956-872-8369 D101H, Pecan Campus
Yvette Gonzalez, Project Manager ygonzalez_0512 956-872-3490 D101L, Pecan Campus
Lupita Reyes, Programs Assistant mgreyes 956-872-6443 D101JA, Pecan Campus
Alejandra Cantu, Dual Credit Planning & Scheduling Manager acantu 956-872-3568 A104, Pecan Campus
Paris Rangel, Academies Specialist psuarez3 956-872-5666 D101G, Pecan Campus
Academy Programs
Name Email Phone Location
Leonardo Castaneda, Director lacastaneda 956-872-5403 X158, Pecan Campus
Diana Morales, Administrative Assistant dmoral36 956-872-2619 A155, Pecan Campus
Maritzel Pena, Coordinator mpena59 956-872-3499 A159, Pecan Campus
Mayra Chavana, Coordinator mchavana_6656 956-447-1236 F125, Mid-Valley Campus
Jennifer M. Troncoso, Specialist jtronco1 956-872-2087 X155, Pecan Campus
Dual Credit Pathways
Name Email Phone Location
Antonio De La Cruz, Director
Schools: Edinburg Collegiate Prep Academy, Economedes High School, Economedes ECHS, Edinburg North High School, Edinburg North ECHS, Robert Vela High School, Robert Vela ECHS, Edinburg High School, Edinburg CTE Center, New World Scholars, The Science Academy of South Texas, South Texas High School for Health Professions, San Isidro High School, Monte Alto P-TECH, Monte Alto ECHS, Oratory Atheneum, Juan Diego Academy
adelacruz_4846 956-872-2148 A137, Pecan Campus
Nancy Torres, Administrative Assistant ntorres6 956-872-6442 A131, Pecan Campus
Marco De la Garza, Coordinator
Schools: PSJA High ECHS, Achieve ECHS, Lamar Academy, James “Nikki” Rowe High School, McAllen High School, McAllen Memorial High School, Mission Collegiate ECHS, Veterans Memorial Patriot Academy, Veterans Memorial High School, Valley View High School, Valley View T- STEM ECHS, Hidalgo ECHS, PSJA Southwest, PSJA TSTEM
mdelagarza_2633 956-872-2308 A135, Pecan Campus
Sandra Lopez, Specialist slopez_8590 956-872-1927 A132, Pecan Campus
Maria De Leon, Coordinator
Schools: 21st Century CTE ECHS, Weslaco CTE Joe Calvillo Center, Weslaco ECHS, Weslaco East ECHS, Weslaco High School, Weslaco East High School, Donna High School, Donna High School T-STEM, Donna North High School, Donna North High School T-STEM, Mercedes High School, Mercedes Early College Academy, Mercedes High School T-STEM Academy, Edcouch High School, Edcouch Elsa ECHS, Edcouch Elsa ECHS PTECH, Progreso High School, Progreso ECHS, La Villa ECHS
medeleon 956-447-1268 B202F, Mid-Valley Campus
Marisol Alvarado, Specialist malvar22 956-447-1073 B202P, Mid-Valley Campus
Aaron Guajardo, Coordinator
Schools: Jimmy Carter ECHS, Thelma Salinas STEM ECHS, La Joya High School, La Joya High ECHS, La Joya AHSP STEM – Academy of Health Science Professions, La Joya High School – Arts & Humanities Academy / T-STEM, Juarez – Lincoln High School, Juarez – Lincoln High School – Public Service Academy / T-STEM, Palm View High School, Palmview High School – Business & Industry Academy / T-STEM, Mission High School, Mission CTE ECHS, Mission Eagles T-STEM Academy, Rio Grande City High School, Preparatory for ECHS, Roma High School, La Grulla High School, Sharyland High School, Sharyland Advanced Academic Academy, Sharyland Pioneer High School
aguaja18 956-872-7217 A134, Pecan Campus
Lisa Gonzalez, Specialist lagonzalez 956-488-5881 G1.702A, Starr County Campus
Vacant, Coordinator 956-872-2302 A135, Pecan Campus
Sefra Gonzalez, Specialist sgonzalez_8739 956-872-2303 A133, Pecan Campus
San Juanita Rios, Coordinator
Schools: PSJA Memorial ECHS, PSJA North ECHS, PSJA Sonia Sotomayor ECHS P-TECH, PSJA Elvis J. Ballew ECHS, Donna ECHS, Vanguard Academy Rembrandt ECHS, Vanguard Academy Rembrandt T-STEM, Vanguard Academy Beethoven ECHS, Vanguard Academy Mozart ECHS
sjrios 956-872-2297 A105A, Pecan Campus
Glenda Salinas, Specialist gsalin28 956-872-2552 A-105B, Pecan Campus
Enrollment Services
Name Email Phone Location
Tony Matamoros, Director of Enrollment Services for Dual Credit omatamoros_6284 956-872-2026 K2.224, Pecan Campus
Melissa Perez Zuniga, Administrative Assistant msalaz52 956-872-8391 K2.301, Pecan Campus
Mayra Carver, Coordinator of Enrollment Services for Dual Credit mcarver 956-872-2146 K2.308, Pecan Campus
Monica Benitez, Coordinator of Enrollment Services for Dual Credit mbenitez_2125 956-872-2155 K2.306, Pecan Campus
Alex Salas, Coordinator of Transition Services for Dual Credit jsalas9 956-872-2006 K2.304, Pecan Campus
Crystal Perez, Records & Registration Specialist
Schools: Home-Schooled
cperez 956-872-6470 K2.206, Pecan Campus
Vacant, Specialist
Schools: Mission HS, Mission Collegiate ECHS, PSJA Southwest ECHS, Sharyland AAA, Sharyland HS, Sharyland Pioneer HS, Veterans Memorial HS, Juan Diego
K2.228, Pecan Campus
Vacant, Specialist
Schools: Jimmy Carter ECHS, Juarez-Lincoln HS/Ford NGL Academy, La Joya HS/ECHS/Ford NGL Academy, La Joya Higher Education Center, Thelma Salinas ECHS,  Palmview HS/Ford NGL Academy, Premier Charter High Schools
K2.232, Pecan Campus
Celina Ochoa, Specialist
Schools: PSJA Memorial ECHS, PSJA North ECHS, Valley View HS/ECHS, Hidalgo ECHS, Donna HS, Donna North HS, Oratory Athenaeum
cochoa6 956-872-3451 K2.228, Pecan Campus
Cynthia Garcia, Specialist
Schools: Economedes HS/ECHS, Edinburg Collegiate/HS, Edinburg North HS/ECHS, Robert Vela HS/ECHS, Vanguard Academy, Vanguard Mozart Academy
cgarc159 956-872-8390 K2.206A, Pecan Campus
Vacant, Specialist
Schools: IB/Lamar Academy, McAllen HS, McAllen Memorial HS, Nikki Rowe HS, Science Academy of South Texas, South Texas HS for Health Professions
K2.230, Pecan Campus
Osiel Sanchez, Specialist
Schools: Achieve ECHS, Mercedes HS, Mercedes ECHS, Weslaco East HS, Weslaco East ECHS, Weslaco HS/ECHS, PSJA ECHS, PSJA College/Univ. Ctr.
osanche4 956-447-1292 F103, Mid Valley Campus
Thomas Amador, CTE Specialist
Schools: Ballew ECHS, PSJA CCTA/CCTC, Donna CTE Programs, Edcouch ISD CTE Programs, Progresso ISD CTE Programs, Weslaco ISD CTE Programs, Weslaco CTE ECHS
tamador 956-447-1202 F102, Mid Valley Campus
Joshua Garcia, Specialist
Schools: Grulla HS, Rio Grande City HS, Rio Grande City ECHS, Roma HS, San Isidro ISD
jgarcia_6412 956-716-4721 G1.802E, Starr County Campus
Valerie Nunez, Specialist
Schools: Edcouch-Elsa HS/ECHS, La Villa ECHS, Monte Alto ECHS, Progresso HS/ECHS, Macedonian Christian Academy, BETA HS, PSJA TSTEM
  vnunez1 956-447-1223 F1.105, Mid-Valley Campus
Marisol Quintanilla, CTE Specialist
Schools: Edinburg CISD CTE Programs, La Joya ISD CTE Programs, McAllen ISD CTE Programs, Mission CTE ECHS, Sotomayor ECHS
  mquint28 956-872-6246 A108, Technology Campus
back to top